Chauffeured transfers in Durrës · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Durrës with the fare shown first
Durrës arranges pre-booked transfers in Durrës (Albania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ALL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ALL, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Durrës, each with its page
- Stacioni Autobuzit Vorëfrom ALL 2,562.0018 min
- Stacioni i trenitfrom ALL 2,797.0023 min
- Sukthifrom ALL 3,732.0027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Durrës requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Durrës and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Durrës
ALL 600.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë
Prices by route
Guide prices in Durrës, in ALL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë12.8 km · 18 minALL 2,562.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Stacioni i trenit14.3 km · 23 minALL 2,797.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Sukthi23.8 km · 27 minALL 3,732.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Tiranë24.5 km · 28 minALL 3,815.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Ansi Lab - Laborator Analizash Mjekësore Durrës Plazh33.3 km · 36 minALL 4,767.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Durres Station33.8 km · 36 minALL 4,812.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë | 12.8 km | 18 min | ALL 2,562.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Stacioni i trenit | 14.3 km | 23 min | ALL 2,797.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Sukthi | 23.8 km | 27 min | ALL 3,732.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Tiranë | 24.5 km | 28 min | ALL 3,815.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Ansi Lab - Laborator Analizash Mjekësore Durrës Plazh | 33.3 km | 36 min | ALL 4,767.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Durres Station | 33.8 km | 36 min | ALL 4,812.00 | See details |
Within Durrës
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Durrës, at the same fixed price.
- Durres Station → Klinika Mjekesore Linda1.7 km · 5 minALL 600.00from
- Durres Station → Ansi Lab - Laborator Analizash Mjekësore Durrës Plazh2.6 km · 6 minALL 604.00from
- Durres Station → American Medical Center Rruga Ahmet Ramzoti Durrës2.9 km · 8 minALL 671.00from
- Durres Station → Durrës Regional Hospital3 km · 8 minALL 680.00from
- Durres Station → Vollga Durrës3 km · 8 minALL 680.00from
- Durres Station → Klinika Nobel3 km · 9 minALL 700.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durres Station → Klinika Mjekesore Linda | 1.7 km | 5 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Durres Station → Ansi Lab - Laborator Analizash Mjekësore Durrës Plazh | 2.6 km | 6 min | ALL 604.00 | See details |
| Durres Station → American Medical Center Rruga Ahmet Ramzoti Durrës | 2.9 km | 8 min | ALL 671.00 | See details |
| Durres Station → Durrës Regional Hospital | 3 km | 8 min | ALL 680.00 | See details |
| Durres Station → Vollga Durrës | 3 km | 8 min | ALL 680.00 | See details |
| Durres Station → Klinika Nobel | 3 km | 9 min | ALL 700.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Durrës
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tirana International Airport
from ALL 2,562.00Airport
Ruga Nene Tereza, Rinas 1504
See prices and book →Durres Station
from ALL 600.00Station
Durrës, Albania
See prices and book →Golem Train Station
from ALL 1,721.00Station
Durrës
See prices and book →Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë
from ALL 2,558.00Station
Vorë
See prices and book →Stacioni i trenit
from ALL 2,493.00Station
Rruga Stacioni i Trenit, Vorë
See prices and book →Sukthi
from ALL 1,583.00Station
Sukth i Ri
See prices and book →Tiranë
from ALL 1,424.00Station
Durrës County
See prices and book →American Medical Center Rruga Ahmet Ramzoti Durrës
from ALL 671.00Hospital
Rruga Ahmet Ramzoti, Durrës 2000
See prices and book →Ansi Lab - Laborator Analizash Mjekësore Durrës Plazh
from ALL 604.00Hospital
përballë Kalit të Trojës, Rruga Pavaresia, Durrës 2008
See prices and book →Durrës Regional Hospital
from ALL 680.00Hospital
8CGV+JR6, Rruga Telat Noga, Durrës
See prices and book →Klinika Mjekesore Linda
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Rruga Egnatia, Sheshi i Parkimit tek ish Autobusat e Shijakutt, Durrës 2001
See prices and book →Klinika Nobel
from ALL 700.00Hospital
Rruga 26 Nentori, Durrës
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Durrës?
In Durrës and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Durrës centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ALL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Durrës?
The fare in ALL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Durrës?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Durrës?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Durrës, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car